Welcome Package
Up to $1,500 + 60 Free Spins
Across three deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$5
Min Deposit
$30
Max Withdrawal
$5,000 per part

Betzillo Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Third Deposit Terms

Betzillo Casino’s 200% Deposit Bonus is the third part of its welcome package, with a match of up to $500 and 30 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter. Here’s how the deposit, wagering, expiry and withdrawal rules work for Australian players.

Betzillo Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao. The platform uses SSL encryption to protect player data and features RNG-certified games to ensure fair outcomes.
  1. OperatorBetzillo Limited
  2. EstablishedDecember 2024
  3. Game Selection6,000+ titles from 45+ providers
  4. Withdrawal Limit$9,000 per transaction

What the third deposit gives you and when the match applies

Betzillo Casino AU gives the 200% rate on the third deposit in its three-part welcome package. The match doubles your deposit until the bonus reaches $500, and the same deposit also unlocks 30 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter.

TermThird-deposit offer
Deposit match200% up to $500
Free Spins30 on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Maximum withdrawal$5,000 per bonus part
Expiry7 days after the bonus is credited

The three-part package totals up to $1,500 in matched bonus funds and 60 Free Spins. The 200% offer is the final part of that package, so it is the third deposit that matters here rather than any later top-up.

  1. Register your account

    Create an account with your email address and password. You must be at least 18 to play.

  2. Work through the welcome sequence

    The 200% rate belongs to the third deposit in the package. Keep the deposit order in mind before you fund the account.

  3. Make at least the minimum deposit

    The third deposit must be $30 or more. The match is calculated from that deposit, up to the $500 bonus ceiling.

  4. Play within the conditions

    Keep each bonus wager at $5 or less, complete the 40x requirement within the seven-day window and follow the withdrawal rules before requesting a payout.

There is no Promo Code required for the welcome package. The 30 Free Spins form part of the third-deposit offer, rather than being an unrelated extra.

How much the 200% match is worth at different deposits

A 200% match means the bonus amount is twice the deposit. The $500 ceiling is reached with a $250 deposit, because 200% of $250 is $500. Depositing more than $250 does not increase this part of the bonus beyond $500.

Deposit200% bonus40x wagering target
$30$60$2,400
$100$200$8,000
$250$500$20,000

The wagering figure is based on the bonus, not the deposit. For example, a $30 deposit creates a $60 bonus, so the calculation is $60 × 40 = $2,400. At the maximum $500 bonus, the calculation is $500 × 40 = $20,000.

Ready to calculate your match?

Use the deposit amount you plan to make and double it, then check it against the $500 maximum before you claim the offer.

Wagering rules, game contributions and the $5 bet limit

The 200% bonus carries 40x wagering on the bonus amount. What you play matters because different game categories contribute at different rates. Slots contribute 100%, while live dealer, table and casual games contribute 3%. Sports bets contribute 0% to casino wagering.

  • Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.
  • Live dealer games contribute 3%.
  • Table games contribute 3%.
  • Casual games contribute 3%.
  • Sports bets do not contribute to the casino wagering requirement.
  • Bonus funds cannot be used for sports betting.

To see the difference, a $100 eligible stake on a slot contributes $100 towards the target. A $100 stake on a live dealer, table or casual game contributes $3. That does not change the original 40x target; it changes how quickly each type of play moves you towards it.

The maximum bet while wagering a bonus is $5. That limit applies while the bonus requirement is active, so keeping every wager at $5 or below is the straightforward way to stay within the stated condition.

You can use the casino selection to work through the requirement, including slots, live games, table games and casual games. Demo play is available for games, but wagering terms apply to qualifying real-money play rather than simply opening a demo round.

Expiry, withdrawal caps and what you need before a payout

The welcome bonus expires seven days after it is credited. That gives you a defined window to complete the wagering requirement, so it is worth checking the credited time and planning your play before the seven days run out.

ConditionRule
Welcome bonus cap$5,000 per bonus part
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$9,000
Monthly maximum$270,000
Processing timeUp to 5 days, or 120 hours
Withdrawal methodMust match the deposit method

The $5,000 welcome-bonus cap applies to this bonus part. It is separate from the general withdrawal limit of $9,000 per transaction. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and withdrawals are processed within up to five days, or 120 hours.

Withdrawals become available after the first deposit and completion of the 3x deposit rollover. The withdrawal method must match the method used for the deposit. KYC verification is required before withdrawal, including your name, address, date of birth, mobile number and relevant bank details such as the account holder name, BSB and account number. A mobile OTP is sent when the details are submitted.

Deposit options and account checks for Australian players

The casino accepts AUD, NZD, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether in TRC20 and ERC20 formats, USDC, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Ripple and Tron. Visa and Mastercard deposits range from $30 to $2,000, while cryptocurrency deposits start from $30. Deposits are instant and fee-free.

For Australian players, the payment choice can be part of your planning because the withdrawal must use the same method as the deposit. Bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard and the supported cryptocurrencies are available for withdrawals, subject to the stated minimum, maximum and KYC conditions.

  • Use one account only for your household, IP address and device.
  • Make sure your account details are accurate before completing KYC.
  • Keep the third deposit at $5 or less per bonus wager once the offer is active.
  • Remember that the seven-day expiry applies after the bonus is credited.
  • Allow for the $50 minimum withdrawal and the $5,000 cap on this welcome-bonus part.

The Loyalty Program is another feature that activates upon registration. It has 10 levels, from Amberflame through Pyrocryst, with BZ Points earned through bets and deposits. Rewards can include BZ redemption bonuses, Free Spins, wager-free instant bonuses and scaling cashback bonuses.

The welcome package is intended for players in Australia and New Zealand, and the minimum playing age is 18. Players also self-certify that they are not problem gamblers and are not self-excluded elsewhere. Gambling should stay within an amount and pace that suits you.

Start with the terms that affect your balance

Check the deposit amount, wagering target, $5 bet ceiling and seven-day expiry before making the third deposit.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much can the Betzillo Casino 200% Deposit Bonus pay?

The third deposit gives a 200% match up to $500, plus 30 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter. A $250 deposit reaches the full $500 bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the 200% offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. A $30 deposit produces a $60 bonus at the 200% rate.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

Wagering is 40x the bonus amount. For example, a $500 bonus creates a $20,000 wagering target.

Which games contribute towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Live dealer, table and casual games contribute 3%, while sports bets contribute 0% to casino wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet while wagering a bonus is $5.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus expires seven days after it is credited.

How many free spins come with the third deposit?

The third deposit includes 30 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter.

What is the maximum withdrawal from this bonus part?

The maximum withdrawal from each welcome-bonus part is $5,000. The general maximum withdrawal is $9,000 per transaction, with a $50 minimum.

What must be completed before making a withdrawal?

Withdrawals become available after the first deposit and completion of the 3x deposit rollover. KYC verification is required, and the withdrawal method must match the deposit method.